Institution Assignment Term Ends
Nominating Committee     
  Lee Learman (Chair) Florida Atlantic Past President May-20
  Ches Thompson U Colorado Appointed 2018 May-20
  Sireesha Reddy TTUHSC Appointed 2018 May-20
  Ola Famuyide Mayo Clinic Appointed 2018 May-20
  TBA      
  TBA      
         
Membership Committee*^     
  Adrianne Dade (Chair) University of Chicago Secretary May-20
  Todd Jenkins  UAB Past Secretary May-20
  Tony Ogburn UTRGV President Elect May-20
  Diana Curran U Michigan Appointed 2016 May-19
  Mark Hiraoka U Hawaii Appointed 2016 May-19
  Kristen Matteson Brown Appointed 2016 May-19
*transitioning in May 2019 to Chair + Past Secretary + 4 members     
^in May 2019 2 new members with 3 yr terms and 2 with 2yr terms; all terms 2 years thereafter      
         
Communications Committee     
  Hope Ricciotti (Chair) HMS-BIDMC Board Member May-19
  Kerry Sims U South Carolina Appointed 2017 May-20
  Natalie Bowersox Cleveland Clinic Appointed 2017 May-19
  LaKedra Pam LSU Appointed 2017 May-20
  Michael Schaffer Texas Tech Appointed 2017 May-19
         
PEARLS Editorial Board     
  Eduardo Lara-Torre (EIC) Virginia Tech Appointed 2018 May-20
  Ola Famuyide (Assoc EIC) Mayo Clinic Appointed 2018 May-20
  Vanessa Gregg University of Virginia Appointed 2018 May-20
  Dan Breitkopf Mayo Clinic Appointed 2017 May-19
  Julie DeCesare U Florida Appointed 2017 May-19
  Elizabeth Ferries-Rowe Indiana U Appointed 2017 May-19
  Ches Thompson U Colorado Appointed 2017 May-19
  Tiffany Moore-Simas U Massachusetts Appointed 2017 May-19
  Regan Theiler Mayo Clinic Appointed 2018 May-20
         
Finance Committee     
  Hope Ricciotti (Chair) HMS-BIDMC Treasurer May-20
  Amy Young UT Austin President May-20
  Lisa Keder  Ohio State Past Treasurer May-20
  Tony Ogburn UTRGV Pres Elect May-20
  Lee Learman Florida Atlantic Past President May-20
  Ches Thompson U Colorado Appointed 2017 May-19
  Roger Smith Florida Atlantic Appointed 2017 May-19
         
Annual Program Committee     
  Tony Ogburn (Chair) UTRGV Appointed 2017 May-19
  Maureen Farrell Naval MC - San Diego Past Prog Chair May-19
  Celeste Hemmingway Vanderbilt Local Host May-19
  Becky McAlister Wash U Res Reporter Rep May-19
  Todd Jenkins UAB DD School Rep May-19
  Art Ollendorff MAHEC Appointed 2017 May-20
  Ghalaleh Moayedi  U Hawaii Appointed 2017 May-19
         
Scientific Program Committee     
  Mary Dolan (Chair) Emory Appointed 2017 May-19
  Kristin Matteson Brown & WIHRI Appointed 2018 May-20
  Mike Galloway Wright State Appointed 2017 May-19
  Kim Gesci Univ Hosp Cleveland Appointed 2017 May-20
         
Publications Committee     
  Lisa Keder (Chair) Ohio State Appointed 2017 May-19
  Dave Chelmow VCU Past Pubs Chair May-19
  Eduardo Lara-Torre Virginia Tech PEARLS Ed Board May-20
  Sharon Phelan UNM Appointed 2017 May-19
  Daniel Jiang Reading Health Appointed 2017 May-20
         
Presidential Task Force: Division Profiles and Best Practices     
  Jim Scott (Chair) U Utah (Iowa) Appointed 2017 May-19
  Yvette Lacoursiere UC San Diego Appointed 2017 May-19
  George Sawaya UCSF Appointed 2017 May-19
  Dave Chelmow VCU Appointed 2017 May-19
  John Delancey U Michigan Appointed 2017 May-19
  Amy Young UT Austin Pres (Ex Oficcio) May-19
         
Presidential Task Force: Mentoring     
  Meg Autry (Co-Chair) UCSF Appointed 2017 May-19
  Marygrace Elson (Co-Chair) U Iowa Appointed 2017 May-19
  Roopina Sangha Henry Ford Appointed 2017 May-19
  Timothy Klatt MCW Appointed 2017 May-19
  Marge Greenfield Case Western Appointed 2017 May-19
  Abby Litwiller U Illinois Chicago Appointed 2017 May-19
  Chemen Neal Indiana University Appointed 2017 May-19
  Amy Young UT Austin Pres (Ex Oficcio) May-19